Catalogue

langue: JP
Fossiles de lumière
for: 8 musiciens (Fl. Cl. Sax. Acc. Hp. Vn. Va. Vc.)
duration: about 13′
commission : Radio France

Mémoire Inconnue
for: Flute, Bass Clarinet, Violin, Violoncello
duration: about 10′
commission : Festival Opera Barga 2014

Luz Indomable
for: Violoncello, Piano
duration: about 10′
commission : Musica QuLacoza

Luce Indomita
for: Violoncello, Accordion
duration: about 10′
commission : Elodie Soulard, Raphaël Pidoux

Hectopascal
for: 21 musiciens
duration: about 13′

Verre Rêve
for: Flute, Bassoon, Guitar(amplified), Piano, Violin
duration: about 10′
commission : Gaku Yamada, Yuiko Yasuda, Saori Nakazawa

Missing Link
for: alto saxophone and electronic
duration: about 10′
commission: Asagi Ito
first performance: by Asagi Ito and Sumihisa Arima, 03/2012 Tokyo Opera City and Phoenix hall in Osaka

A poem by Nukatano Okimi from Man-yo-shu book I
for: sop. mezzo-sop. vn. vc. pf.
duration: about 9′
first performance: by Geoffroy Jourdain, Les Cris de Paris, Quartet Makrokosmos, Quatuor Diotima 22/09/2012 Abbaye Royaumont, France

Antenna
for: fagott solo
duration: about 14′
first performance: by Hidetaka Nakagawa, 13/09/2012 Nagoya, Japon

Focus
for: clarinet solo
duration: about 5′
commission: Ayumi Mori
first performance: by Ayumi Mori, 17/08/2012 Kagoshima, Japon

Météore
for: wind quintet and string orchestra
duration: about 15′
commission: Orchestre Dijon Bourgogne
first performance: by the Orchestre Dijon and Jacques saint-Yves,19/04/2012, Bourgogne, Dijon, France

Between III
for: saxophone tenor and violoncello
duration: about 12′
commission: Carl-Emmanuel Fisbach
first performance: Carl-Emmanuel Fisbach and Marion Platero, 10/05 Paris, France

Lux Indomitis
for 2 guitars and electronic
duration: about 8′
first performance: by Shinichiro Tokunaga, Taiki Matsumoto, 13/01/2012 Paris, France

Sextuor
for: fl, sax, hp, acc, vn, vc,
duration: about 11′
first perfprmance: by Tokyo Sinfonietta with Tomomi Matsubara, 28/10/2011, Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, Japan
prize: Japan music competition(finalist)

Weather Map
for: 1.1.1.0./1.1.1.0./2perc./pf. and vn. vla. vc. cb.
duration: about 12′
first performance: by 19/10/2011 by Ensemble Multilatérale and Kanako Abe, Paris, France

Between II
for: clarinet and and viola
duration: about 5′
first performance: by Nozomi Ueda and Keiko Hannya, 09/12/2011 Takefu, Japan
prize: Takefu composition award(finalist)

Black Box
for: piano solo
duration: about 11′
commission: Akina Kanazawa
first performance: by Akina Kanazawa, 16/02/11 Tokyo, Japan

Afterimages
for: 1.1.1.1.1sax./1.1.1.0./3perc./Acc. Hp. Pf. and strings(1.1.1.1.1.)
duration: about 8′
first performance: by the orchestre de concervatoire and Pierre Rouiller, 11/02/11 Paris, France

Between I
for: saxophone soprano and accordion
duration: about 12′
commission: duo donTact
first performance: by Carmen Lefrançois and Pierre Cussac, 27/03/10, Paris, France

Embruns
for: violoncelle and electronic
duration: about 8′
first performance: by Tomomi Hirano 12/03/10 Paris, France

Trois Absences
for: fute, alto flute and bass flute
duration: about 10′
commission: Magnum trio
first performance: by Junichiro Taku, Kazuhiro Kajihara and Yuya Kanda 09/08/09 Osaka, Japan

Signet du galaxie
for: orchestra
duration: about 6′
commission: Orchestre de Massy
first performance: by Orchestre de Massy 28/05/09 Massy, France